Supporters: The Committee of 100

Click here to donate!

Committee of 100: Supporting the ACLC Coordinator

The Committee of 100 supports core organizing efforts for the Labor Coalition. Members make a monthly pledge (suggested $20/month) to support the work of our part-time Coordinator, whose critical organizing tasks include working towards:

–National single-payer healthcare, aka Medicare for All
–Medicaid expansion in Florida
–ACLC Living Wage Campaign
–Other issues important to building and protecting working people

Donate Today

Click here to join the Committee of 100 for the ACLC!


Thank You to our Committee of 100 Members!

The updated list of Committee of 100 Members is in each issue of the newsletter.

  • Alachua County Green Party
  • Jade Allen
  • Kirk Anthony
  • Mary Bahr
  • Lujoye Barnes
  • Doug Bernal
  • Joey Brenner
  • Caron Cadle and Ralf Remshardt
  • Randi Cameon
  • Scott Camil
  • Lynn Chacko
  • Candi Churchill
  • Carol Cobb
  • Ken Cornell
  • CWA 3170
  • Ira and Joanna Clark
  • Amy Coenen
  • Joe Courter
  • Scott Darius
  • Nancy Deren
  • Deep Root Medicne
  • Shawna Doran
  • Ed Emery
  • Marilyn Eisenberg
  • Brooke and Nate Eliazar-Macke
  • Pennie Foster (In Memoriam)
  • Jason Fults
  • Gainesville Veterans for Peace
  • Regan Garner
  • Bill Gilbert
  • Gaby Gross
  • Skipper Hammond
  • Dan Harmeling
  • Dave Hennig & Nancy Shebeneck
  • Chad Hood
  • IBEW Local 1205
  • Robert Ing
  • James & Trish Ingle
  • Chris Kennard
  • Beth & Kurt Kent
  • Linda Piotrowski-Lavery
  • Alex Leader
  • Eric Lindstrom and Amandine Lejeune
  • Vince Lipsio
  • Dr. Murdo Macleod
  • Glen Mcclure and Theresa Spurling-Wood
  • Richard and Eve MacMaster
  • Chris and Jane Medved
  • Albert and Marivic Meyer
  • Pam and Tracy Moorman
  • Greg Mullaley
  • Ann Murray
  • North Central FL Central Labor Council
  • Paul Ortiz
  • Paul Parker
  • Sheila Payne
  • Sara Peden and Stephen Roberts
  • Jack Penrod (In Memoriam)
  • Julie Penrod-Glenn
  • Kate Phillips
  • Eric Piotrowski
  • Mark Piotrowski
  • Alice Primack
  • Jenn Powell
  • Andrew Reynolds
  • Robert Sammel
  • Kathie Sarachild
  • Zoharah Simmons
  • Dari Smith
  • Gerald Stein
  • Sherry Steiner
  • Anita Sundaram
  • Timothy and Marcy Strauser
  • Linell Szurgot (In Memory of Zot Lynn Szurgot)
  • Jeremiah Tattersall
  • Laurie and Pete Taylor
  • Carol Thomas
  • Ranson Thomas
  • James Thompson
  • Sean Trainor
  • Richard Traschel
  • Unitarian Universalist Fellowship of Gainesville Social Justice Council
  • United Faculty of Florida
  • Martin and Vibeke Vala
  • Harvey Ward
  • Bill and Sally Warrick
  • Steedly and Patricia Young